search
Log In
Ask Solus is a community edited knowledge base and support forum for Solus. We are not endorsed or supported by Solus Project.
0 votes
807 views
Posted by daff

can solus run the telegram
15.8k points 28 105 159
edited by

2 Answers

1 vote
Solus do run telegram. Its already in the repository. You can install it via software center
180 points 3
0 votes

Telegram is available from the Solus repository. From the command line, it can be installed with sudo eopkg install telegram.

1.3k points 1 4 10
...